Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of October, 2019  >  >>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat/Sun
      30
    • College Settlement Trip (Grs. 5 & 6)
    • Day 1
    • Volleyball Practice 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
      1
    • College Settlement Trip (Grs. 5 & 6)
    • Day 2
    • JV & Varsity Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
      2
    • College Settlement Trip (Grs. 5 & 6)
    • Day 3
    • Cross Country Practice 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
      3
    • Day 4
    • Mom's Club Meeting 10:00 AM to 11:30 AMMulti-Purpose Room
    • JJV Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • JV & Varsity Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
      4
    • Blessing of the Animals (Rain Date October 7)

      Rain Date: October 7

    • Day 5
    • Cross Country Practice 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
      5
    • Open House and Scholarship Exam 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • JV Soccer vs St. Annie's 2:00 PMMarshall Field
    • Varsity Soccer vs St. Annie's 3:30 PMMarshall Field
      6
    • Cross Country Meet 1:00 PMBelmont Plateau
    • Varsity Soccer vs St. Joseph's 3:30 PMSun Valley High School - Field #7
    • Volleyball vs Holy Cross & St. Pius 5:30 PMHoly Child
      7
    • Day 6
    • Volleyball Practice 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
      8
    • Day 1
    • JV & Varsity Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
      9
    • Class Photo Day
    • Day 2
    • Cross Country Practice 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
      10
    • Day 3
    • Individual School Photos
    • JJV Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • JV & Varsity Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
      11
    • Day 4
    • Grades 1-3 to Lankenau Health Education Center 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Little Dragons Playgroup 10:00 AM to 11:00 AMMulti-Purpose Room
    • Cross Country Practice 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
      12
    • Aronimink Station Business Association Fall Festival 2:00 PM to 8:00 PM4201 Ferne Blvd, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026
      13
    • Cross Country Meet 1:00 PMBelmont Plateau
      14
    • Columbus Day - STUDENT HOLIDAY
    • School's Out! Camp 8:30 AM to 4:30 PM
    • PIAA Meeting 7:00 PMMPR
      15
    • Day 5
    • Founders' Day Prayer Service (Gr. 6) 8:15 AMMulti-Purpose Room
    • JV & Varsity Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
      16
    • Day 6
    • Cross Country Practice 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
      17
    • Day 1
    • JJV Practice 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • JV & Varsity Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball vs St. Katherine & St. Franis 6:30 PMSt. Katherine's
      18
    • Day 2
    • Intramural Volleyball Practice 3:15 PM to 4:15 PMGym
    • Cross Country Practice 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
      19
    • JJV Practice 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • 15th Annual Upper Darby Township Community Day 10:00 AM to 2:00 PMUpper Darby High School - 601 N. Lansdowne Ave.
    • JV Soccer vs St. Mary Magdalen 2:00 PMMarshall Field
    • Varsity Soccer vs St. Mary Magdalen 3:30 PMMarshall Field
      20
    • Cross Country Meet 1:00 PMBelmont Plateau
    • JV Soccer vs St. Francis of Assisi 4:00 PMChurch Road Park
    • Varsity Soccer vs St. Francis of Assisi 5:30 PM
      21
    • Day 3
    • Chess Club 3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
    • STEAM Club 3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
      22
    • Day 4
    • Young Chefs 3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
    • JV & Varsity Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
      23
    • Day 5
    • Soccer Shots 3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
    • HCA Business Networking Group 7:00 PMArt Room
      24
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • JJV Practice Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • JV & Varsity Soccer Practice Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
      25
    • Book FairSignup for an alert reminder. Multi-Purpose Room
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Little Dragons PlaygroupSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:00 AMMulti-Purpose Room
    • Intramural VolleyballSignup for an alert reminder. 3:15 PM to 4:15 PMGym
    • JV Soccer Playoff Game Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PMCherry Street Park
    • Trunk or Treat!Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM480/Gym Parking Lot
      26
    • Book FairSignup for an alert reminder. Multi-Purpose Room
    • JJV soccer scrimmage vs St. Margaret'sSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AMHoly Child
    • Volleyball Playoff Game Signup for an alert reminder. 1:30 PMSt. Anastasia
      27
    • Final Cross Country MeetSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PMBelmont Plateau
    • Book Fair - Family EventSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMMulti-Purpose Room
      28
    • Book FairSignup for an alert reminder. Multi-Purpose Room
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Chess ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
    • STEAM ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
      29
    • Book FairSignup for an alert reminder. Multi-Purpose Room
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Young ChefsSignup for an alert reminder. 3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
      30
    • Book FairSignup for an alert reminder. Multi-Purpose Room
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Soccer ShotsSignup for an alert reminder. 3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
      31
    • Book FairSignup for an alert reminder. Multi-Purpose Room
    • Day 0Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Halloween Mission Party - Noon Dismissal Signup for an alert reminder.
      1
    • Day 0Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Faculty/Staff Professional Development - STUDENT HOLIDAYSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School's Out! CampSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 4:30 PM
      2
      3
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of October, 2019  >  >>
School Calendar

Customize Your Calendar

Athletics
Holidays
Parents' Association
Performances
School Calendar

Calendar Search

Search for calendar events by entering one or more keywords and clicking "GO".
Event Options:
 Upcoming  Past
iCal Feed   RSS Feed
Holy Child Academy
475 Shadeland AvenueDrexel HillPA 19026
Tel:
610-259-2712

powered by finalsite