Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2021 - 2022  >
  • Tuesday, Jun 1
    • Day 3
    Wednesday, Jun 2
    • Day 4
    Thursday, Jun 3
    • Day 5
    Friday, Jun 4
    • Day 6
    • Graduation
    Monday, Jun 7
    • Day 1
    Tuesday, Jun 8
    • Day 2
    Wednesday, Jun 9
    • Day 0
    • Last Day of School - Noon Dismissal
  • Tuesday, Aug 3
    • Lower School New Family Orientation 6:30 PM
    Tuesday, Aug 10
    • Early Childhood New Family Orientation 6:30 PM
    Wednesday, Aug 11
    • Middle School New Family Orientation 6:30 PM
  • Tuesday, Sep 7
    • Welcome Visit (scheduled time slots)
    Wednesday, Sep 8
    • Day 1
    • First Day of School
    • Back to School Prayer Service for Students 2:30 PM
    • Varsity Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    Thursday, Sep 9
    • Day 2
    • Cross Country Practice Grades 1-3 3:15 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Varsity Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    Friday, Sep 10
    • Day 3
    • Varsity Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    Sunday, Sep 12
    • Varsity Soccer game vs Sacred Heart 2:30 PMPolice Field/Veterans Park 1002 Darby Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
    Monday, Sep 13
    • Day 4
    • JV & Varsity Soccer combined practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    Tuesday, Sep 14
    • Back to School Night for all Parents
    • Day 5
    • JJV Soccer Practice 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Cross Country Practice Grades 1-3 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    Wednesday, Sep 15
    • Day 6
    • Varsity Soccer Game at St. Josephs 6:00 PMSt. Joseph
    Thursday, Sep 16
    • Day 1
    • Cross Country Practice Grades 1-3 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • HCA Volleyball GAME vs St. Katherine & St. Kevin 6:00 PMHoly Child
    Friday, Sep 17
    • Day 2
    • JV & JJV Combined Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    Saturday, Sep 18
    • Varsity Soccer game vs Our Lady of Fatima 1:00 PMMarshall Field
    Sunday, Sep 19
    • Cross Country Meet 1:00 PMBelmont Plateu
    • HCA Volleyball GAME vs Holy Cross & Sacred Heart 5:00 PMHoly Cross
    Monday, Sep 20
    • Day 3
    • Varsity & JV combined Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    Tuesday, Sep 21
    • Day 4
    • Cross Country Practice grades 1-3 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • JJV Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Varsity & JV combined Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    Wednesday, Sep 22
    • Day 5
    • Varsity Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Cross Country Practice grades 4-8 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    Thursday, Sep 23
    • Day 6
    • Cross Country Practice grades 1-3 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Varsity Volleyball Game @St. Annies vs St. Annie's & St. Dot's 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMSt. Annie's
    Friday, Sep 24
    • Day 1
    • Opening Liturgy - Mass of the Holy Spirit
    • JV Volleyball Practice 3:15 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    Saturday, Sep 25
    • Varsity Soccer Game vs St. Francis 5:30 PMChurch Road Park
    Sunday, Sep 26
    • AWB MPR
    • Cross Country Meet 1:00 PMBelmont Plateu
    • Varsity Soccer Game vs St. Anastasia 2:30 PMBrookside Park
    Monday, Sep 27
    • Day 2
    • Hispanic Heritage Celebration
    • Varsity & JV combined Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    Tuesday, Sep 28
    • Day 3
    • Cross Country Practice grades 1-4 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
    • JJV Soccer Practice 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, Sep 29
    • Day 4
    • Varsity Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    Thursday, Sep 30
    • Day 5
    • Varsity & JV combined Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
  • Friday, Oct 1
    • Day 6
    Sunday, Oct 3
    • Cross Country Meet 1:00 PMBelmont Plateau
    • Varsity Soccer Game vs St. Thomas the Apostle 2:30 PMConcord Township Park
    Monday, Oct 4
    • Day 1
    • Feast of St. Francis, Blessing of the Animals
    • Varsity & JV combined Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    Tuesday, Oct 5
    • Day 2
    • JJV Soccer Practice 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Varsity & JV combined Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Cross Country Practice grades 4-8 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    Wednesday, Oct 6
    • Day 3
    • Varsity Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Cross Country Practice grades 4-8 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    Thursday, Oct 7
    • Day 4
    • Cross Country Practice grades 1-3 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Varsity Volleyball Game vs Holy Cross 6:00 PMHoly Child
    Friday, Oct 8
    • Day 5
    • Cross Country Practice grades 1-3 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Varsity Volleyball Game @St. Katherine's vs Waldron Mercy & St. Katherine 6:00 PMSt. Katherine
    Sunday, Oct 10
    • Cross Country Meet 1:00 PMBelmont Plateau
    Monday, Oct 11
    • NO SOCCER PRACTICE
    • STUDENT HOLIDAY
    Tuesday, Oct 12
    • Day 6
    • High School Lunch with Agnes Irwin 11:40 AM to 12:25 PM
    Wednesday, Oct 13
    • Day 1
    • Holy Child Feast Day
    • Varsity Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    • JV Volleyball Scrimmage @ Waldron 4:00 PMWaldron
    • Cross Country Practice grades 4-8 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    Thursday, Oct 14
    • Day 2
    • School Pictures 9:00 AM
    • Cross Country Practice grades 1-3 3:15 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Varsity Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    Friday, Oct 15
    • Day 3
    • School Pictures 9:00 AM
    • High School Lunch with Saint Joseph's Preparatory School 11:40 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Cross Country Practice grades 1-3 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Varsity Volleyball Game vs St. Dot's (@ St. Katherine's) 6:00 PM@ St. Katherine's
    Sunday, Oct 17
    • Cross Country Meet 1:00 PMBelmont Plateau
    • Varsity Soccer Game vs St. Mary Magdalen 2:30 PMPenncrest High School (Field #9)
    Monday, Oct 18
    • Day 4
    • JV & JJV Combined Soccer Practice 3:15 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Varsity Soccer Game vs St. John Chrysostom 5:00 PMHepford Park
    Tuesday, Oct 19
    • JV & JJV Combined Soccer Practice 3:15 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Cross Country Practice Grades 1-3 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Varsity & JV combined Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    • Early Childhood Parent/Teacher Conferences 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cross Country Practice grades 4-8 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    Wednesday, Oct 20
    • Day 6
    • NO Varsity Soccer Practice Today!
    • Early Childhood Parent/Teacher Conferences 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cross Country Practice grades 4-8 5:30 PM to 6:30 PMHoly Child
    Thursday, Oct 21
    • Day 1
    • Volleyball Senior Night 5:00 PMHoly Child
    • Varsity Volleyball Playoff game 6:00 PMHoly Child
    Friday, Oct 22
    • All Abilities Celebration
    • Day 2
    • Cross Country Practice grades 1-3 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    Saturday, Oct 23
    • Tentative Varsity Volleyball Playoff game 10:00 AMSt. Katherine
    Sunday, Oct 24
    • Cross Country Meet 1:00 PMBelmont Plateau
    • Varsity Volleyball Championship Game 3:00 PMSt. Annie's
    Monday, Oct 25
    • Day 3
    • Early Childhood DIEJ Meetings 10:30 AM
    • Varsity & JV combined Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    Tuesday, Oct 26
    • Day 4
    • JV & JJV Combined Soccer Practice 3:15 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Cross Country Practice grades 1-3 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Cross Country Practice Grades 4-8 5:30 PM to 6:30 PMHoly Child
    Wednesday, Oct 27
    • Day 5
    • Faculty DIEJ Committee Meetings 8:55 AM
    • Administration DIEJ Meetings 10:00 AM
    • Varsity Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    • Cross Country Practice grades 4-8 5:30 PM to 6:30 PMHoly Child
    Thursday, Oct 28
    • Day 6
    • Cross Country Practice grades 1-3 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    Friday, Oct 29
    • Day 0
    • Halloween Mission Party - NOON DISMISSAL
    Sunday, Oct 31
    • Final Cross Country Meet 12:00 PMBelmont Plateau
  • Monday, Nov 1
    • Day 1
    • Varsity Soccer Playoff Game 5:00 PMSt. Joseph's
    Tuesday, Nov 2
    • Day 2
    • FINAL JV & JJV Combined Soccer Practice 3:15 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    Wednesday, Nov 3
    • Day 3
    Thursday, Nov 4
    • Day 4
    • Middle School DIEJ Meeting 3:30 PM
    • Varsity Volleyball Party / 8th Grade Recognition Night 5:30 PMHoly Child
    Friday, Nov 5
    • Day 5
    Monday, Nov 8
    • Day 6
    Tuesday, Nov 9
    • Day 1
    • Administration DIEJ Meetings 10:00 AM
    • JV Volleyball Scrimmage 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Open House 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Wednesday, Nov 10
    • Day 2
    Thursday, Nov 11
    • Day 3
    • Lower and Middle School Parent/Teacher Conferences 4:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday, Nov 12
    • Basketball Signup Deadline
    • STUDENT HOLIDAY
    • Lower and Middle School Parent/Teacher Conferences 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    Saturday, Nov 13
    • Scholarship Exam 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    Monday, Nov 15
    • Day 4
    Tuesday, Nov 16
    • Day 5
    Wednesday, Nov 17
    • Day 6
    Thursday, Nov 18
    • Day 1
    • Lower School DIEJ Meeting 1:20 PM
    • Basketball Practice and Skills Clinic JV Girls 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Basketball Practice and Skills Clinic Varsity Girls 5:00 PM to 6:00 PMHoly Child
    Friday, Nov 19
    • All Religions Celebration
    • Day 2
    • Basketball Practice and Skills Clinic Boys Varsity & JV combined 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    Monday, Nov 22
    • Day 3
    • Early Childhood DIEJ Meetings 10:30 AM
    Tuesday, Nov 23
    • Day 0
    • NOON DISMISSAL
    Wednesday, Nov 24
    • Thanksgiving Holiday
    Thursday, Nov 25
    • Thanksgiving Holiday
    Friday, Nov 26
    • Thanksgiving Holiday
    Monday, Nov 29
    • Day 4
    Tuesday, Nov 30
    • Day 5
    • Faculty DIEJ Committee Meetings 8:55 AM
    • Administration DIEJ Meetings 10:00 AM
  • Wednesday, Dec 1
    • Day 6
    • Boys Varsity Basketball Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Girls Varsity Basketball Practice 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    Thursday, Dec 2
    • Day 1
    • Boys JV and JJV combined basketball practice 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Boys Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    Friday, Dec 3
    • Day 2
    • Girls Varsity Basketball Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    • Girls JV & JJV combined basketball practice 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    Saturday, Dec 4
    • Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs St. Margarets 1:00 PMHoly Child
    Monday, Dec 6
    • Day 3
    Tuesday, Dec 7
    • Day 4
    • JV & JJV combined Girls Basketball Practice 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
    Wednesday, Dec 8
    • Day 5
    • Girls Varsity Basketball Scrimmage vs Waldron 3:30 PM
    • Boys Varsity Basketball Scrimmage vs Waldron 4:30 PM
    Thursday, Dec 9
    • Christmas Concert
    • Day 6
    • Faculty DIEJ Committee Meetings 8:55 AM
    • Boys JV and JJV combined basketball practice 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Middle School DIEJ Meeting 3:30 PM
    • Boys Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    Friday, Dec 10
    • Day 1
    Saturday, Dec 11
    • JV Girls Basketball Game @ St. Annie's 2:30 PMSt. Annie's
    • Varsity Girls Basketball Game @ St. Annie's 3:45 PMSt. Annie's
    Sunday, Dec 12
    • Family Advent Liturgy 1:30 PMGym
    Monday, Dec 13
    • All Families Celebration
    • Day 2
    • JV Girls Basketball Game vs St. Mary Magdalen 6:30 PMHoly Child
    • Varsity Girls Basketball Game vs Holy Cross 7:15 PMHoly Child
    Tuesday, Dec 14
    • Day 3
    • Early Childhood DIEJ Meetings 10:30 AM
    Wednesday, Dec 15
    • Day 4
    Thursday, Dec 16
    • Day 5
    • Christmas Nativity and Musical 10:00 AMGym - Limited to 2 Parents for each L.S. and E.C. Student
    Friday, Dec 17
    • Day 0
    • NOON DISMISSAL
    Saturday, Dec 18
    • Boys Varsity Basketball Home Game vs St. Dot's 2:00 PMHoly Child
    • JV Girls Basketball Game @ St. Dot's 7:00 PMSt. Dot's
    Sunday, Dec 19
    • Varsity Boys Home game vs St. Francis 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Girls Varsity Basketball Practice 6:00 PM to 7:30 PMHoly Child
    Monday, Dec 20
    • Christmas Break
    • Girls Varsity Basketball game @ St. John's 7:45 PMSt. John's
    Tuesday, Dec 21
    • Christmas Break
    Wednesday, Dec 22
    • Christmas Break
    Thursday, Dec 23
    • Christmas Break
    Friday, Dec 24
    • Christmas Break
    Monday, Dec 27
    • Christmas Break
    • Girls JJV Basketball Practice 12:00 PM to 1:00 PMHoly Child
    • JJV boys basketball practice 1:00 PM to 2:00 PMHoly Child
    • Girls Varsity & JV combined basketball Practice 2:00 PM to 3:30 PMHoly Child
    • Boys Varsity & JV combined basketball practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    Tuesday, Dec 28
    • Christmas Break
    Wednesday, Dec 29
    • Christmas Break
    • JJV boys basketball scrimmage vs St. Andrews 6:00 PMHoly Child
    Thursday, Dec 30
    • Christmas Break
    Friday, Dec 31
    • Christmas Break
  • Monday, Jan 3
    • Christmas Break
    Tuesday, Jan 4
    • Day 6
    Wednesday, Jan 5
    • Day 1
    • Administration DIEJ Meetings 10:00 AM
    • Girls JJV Basketball Practice 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Boys JJV Practice 4:30 PM to 5:30 PMHoly Child
    • Boys JV Practice 4:30 PM to 5:30 PMHoly Child
    • Boys Varsity Basketball Practice 5:30 PM to 7:00 PMHoly Child
    Thursday, Jan 6
    • Day 2
    • Girls Varsity Basketball Practice 5:30 PM to 7:00 PMHoly Child
    Friday, Jan 7
    • Day 3
    • Girls JV basketball practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    Monday, Jan 10
    • Day 4
    • Girls JV basketball practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    • Boys Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 PM to 6:30 PMHoly Child
    Tuesday, Jan 11
    • Day 5
    • Girls Varsity Basketball Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    Wednesday, Jan 12
    • Day 6
    • Girls JJV Basketball Practice 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Boys JJV Practice 4:30 PM to 5:30 PMHoly Child
    • Boys JV Practice 4:30 PM to 5:30 PMHoly Child
    • Open House 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Thursday, Jan 13
    • Day 1
    • Lower School DIEJ Maating 1:20 PM
    • Girls Varsity Basketball Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    • Boys Varsity Basketball Practice 5:00 PM to 6:30 PMHoly Child
    Friday, Jan 14
    • Day 2
    • Little Dragons Playgroup 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Girls JV basketball practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    Saturday, Jan 15
    • Girls JV Basketball game @ Notre Dame 11:00 AMNotre Dame
    • Boys Varsity Basketball Game vs St. Andrews 3:30 PMBeverly Hills Middle School
    Sunday, Jan 16
    • Boys Varsity Basketball Game vs St. Annie's (Maroon) 4:00 PMHoly Child
    Monday, Jan 17
    • Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr Day Holiday
    • Girls JV Basketball game vs St. Pius (blue) 6:15 PMHoly Child
    Tuesday, Jan 18
    • Day 3
    • Early Childhood DIEJ Meetings 10:30 AM
    • Girls Varsity Basketball Practice 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    Wednesday, Jan 19
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Girls JJV Basketball Practice Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Boys JJV Practice Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 5:30 PMHoly Child
    • Boys JV Practice Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 5:30 PMHoly Child
    • Girls JV Basketball game vs St. Annie's (White)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:15 PMHoly Child
    Thursday, Jan 20
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Girls Varsity Basketball PracticeSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Boys Varsity Basketball Practice Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 6:30 PMHoly Child
    Friday, Jan 21
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Girls JV basketball practice Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMHoly Child
    Saturday, Jan 22
    • Girls JV Basketball game @ St. KevinsSignup for an alert reminder. 9:15 AMSt. Kevin's
    • Girls Varsity Basketball game @ St. Annie'sSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PMSt. Annie's
    • Boys Varsity Basketball Game @ St. FrancisSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PMSt. Francis
    Sunday, Jan 23
    • Boys Varsity Basketball Game vs Holy CrossSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PMHoly Child
    Monday, Jan 24
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Administration DIEJ MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM
    Tuesday, Jan 25
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Indigenous Peoples CelebrationSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Jan 26
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Girls JJV Basketball Practice Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Boys JJV Practice Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 5:30 PMHoly Child
    • Boys JV Practice Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 5:30 PMHoly Child
    Thursday, Jan 27
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Jan 28
    • day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Faculty DIEJ Committee MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:55 AM
    • Little Dragons PlaygroupSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    Monday, Jan 31
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
  • Tuesday, Feb 1
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Feb 2
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Girls JJV Basketball Practice Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMHoly Child
    • Boys JJV Practice Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 5:30 PMHoly Child
    • Boys JV Practice Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 5:30 PMHoly Child
    Thursday, Feb 3
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Feb 4
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Feb 7
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Feb 8
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Feb 9
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Administration DIEJ MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM
    Thursday, Feb 10
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Middle School DIEJ MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM
    Friday, Feb 11
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Little Dragons PlaygroupSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    Monday, Feb 14
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Feb 15
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Feb 16
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Feb 17
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Early Childhood DIEJ MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM
    • Lower School DIEJ MaatingSignup for an alert reminder. 1:20 PM
    Friday, Feb 18
    • STUDENT HOLIDAYSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Feb 21
    • President's Day - NO SCHOOLSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Feb 22
    • Black History CelebrationSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Feb 23
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Feb 24
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Feb 25
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Faculty DIEJ Committee MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:55 AM
    • Little Dragons PlaygroupSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    Monday, Feb 28
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
  • Tuesday, Mar 1
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Administration DIEJ MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM
    Wednesday, Mar 2
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Mar 3
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Mar 4
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Mar 7
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Mar 8
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Mar 9
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Lower School DIEJ MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 1:20 PM
    Thursday, Mar 10
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Middle School DIEJ MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM
    Friday, Mar 11
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Mar 14
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Mar 15
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Mar 16
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Mar 17
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Administration DIEJ MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM
    Friday, Mar 18
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Women's History CelebrationSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Mar 21
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Early Childhood DIEJ MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM
    Tuesday, Mar 22
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Mar 23
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Mar 24
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Parent/Teacher ConferencesSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday, Mar 25
    • Parent/Teacher Conferences-STUDENT HOLIDAYSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Faculty DIEJ Committee MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:55 AM
    Monday, Mar 28
    • Spring BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Mar 29
    • Spring BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Mar 30
    • Spring BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Mar 31
    • Spring BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
  • Friday, Apr 1
    • Spring BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Apr 4
    • Spring BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Apr 5
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Apr 6
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Apr 7
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Apr 8
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Apr 11
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Apr 12
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Apr 13
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Administration DIEJ MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM
    Thursday, Apr 14
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Middle School DIEJ MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM
    Friday, Apr 15
    • Easter HolidaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Apr 18
    • Easter HolidaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Apr 19
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Apr 20
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Apr 21
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Apr 22
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Apr 25
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Lower School DIEJ MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 1:20 PM
    Tuesday, Apr 26
    • Arab Heritage CelebrationSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Apr 27
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Early Childhood DIEJ MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM
    Thursday, Apr 28
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Apr 29
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Faculty DIEJ Committee MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:55 AM
  • Monday, May 2
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, May 3
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Administration DIEJ MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM
    Wednesday, May 4
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, May 5
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, May 6
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, May 9
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, May 10
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, May 11
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, May 12
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Middle School DIEJ MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM
    Friday, May 13
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Early Childhood DIEJ MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM
    Monday, May 16
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, May 17
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, May 18
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, May 19
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Administration DIEJ MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM
    Friday, May 20
    • Asian American and Pacific Islander Heritage CelebrationSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, May 23
    • Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, May 24
    • Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, May 25
    • Day 5Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Faculty DIEJ Committee MeetingsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:55 AM
    Thursday, May 26
    • Day 6Signup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, May 27
    • Memorial Day HolidaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, May 30
    • Memorial Day HolidaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, May 31
    • Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
Calendar Navigation
 <  Year of 2021 - 2022  >
School Calendar

Customize Your Calendar

Athletics
Holidays
Parents' Association
Performances
School Calendar

Calendar Search

Search for calendar events by entering one or more keywords and clicking "GO".
Event Options:
 Upcoming  Past
iCal Feed   RSS Feed
Holy Child Academy
475 Shadeland AvenueDrexel HillPA 19026
Tel:
610-259-2712

powered by finalsite